London Junior Cup

Results

4th Round
72. 13/01/18  00:00 Sporting Hackney Reserves 0 - 1 FC Baresi FC Baresi
[+]
71. 13/01/18  13:00 UCC Diaspora 1st XI 2 - 5 Goldfingers First
[+]
69. 13/01/18  00:00 West Fulham First 3 - 2 Wadham College Old Boys First
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
68. 09/01/18  20:15 Altis First 1 - 1 United London 1st Team
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
67. 13/01/18  13:00 AFC Battersea (Wimbledon) First 0 - 1 FC Hamlets First
[+]
66. 13/01/18  00:00 Battersea Boys First 2 - 2 South London Football Network Saturday
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
65. 13/01/18  13:00 Bermondsey Town First 1 - 6 South Wimbledon Dazzlers First
[+]
3rd Round
64. 02/12/17  00:00 FC Baresi FC Baresi 5 - 1 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) Reserves
[+]
63. 02/12/17  00:00 May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves 2 - 4 Sporting Hackney Reserves
[+]
62. 02/12/17  00:00 Spaniards First 0 - 3 Goldfingers First
[+]
61. 02/12/17  00:00 UCC Diaspora 1st XI 5 - 3 Bridon Ropes Reserves
[+]
60. 02/12/17  00:00 Club Langley (Kent C/L) First 1 - 2 Fire United Christian FIRST TEAM
[+]
59. 02/12/17  00:00 Old Plymouthians First 5 - 2 North Acton NAFC
[+]
58. 02/12/17  00:00 Boca Seniors First 2 - 4 Wadham College Old Boys First
[+]
57. 02/12/17  00:00 West Fulham First 3 - 0 Crayford Arrows 1st Team
[+]
56. 02/12/17  00:00 United London 1st Team 3 - 1 Hilltop First
[+]
55. 02/12/17  00:00 Altis First 6 - 3 PWCA Wimbledon First
[+]
54. 02/12/17  00:00 FC Hamlets First Home Walkover Drummond Athletic First
[+]
53. 02/12/17  00:00 AFC Battersea (Wimbledon) First 3 - 1 Forest Green First
[+]
52. 02/12/17  00:00 Peckham Town Reserves 2 - 2 South London Football Network Saturday
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6
51. 02/12/17  00:00 Long Lane First 1 - 3 Battersea Boys First
[+]
50. 02/12/17  00:00 South Wimbledon Dazzlers First 1 - 0 Tooting Bec Reserves
[+]
49. 02/12/17  00:00 Bermondsey Town First 4 - 1 VOS FC First
[+]
2nd Round
48. 04/11/17  00:00 St. Francis First 0 - 6 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) Reserves
[+]
47. 04/11/17  00:00 Baldon Sports Baldon Saturday 1st 0 - 6 FC Baresi FC Baresi
[+]
46. 04/11/17  00:00 Sporting Hackney Reserves 1 - 1 South Kilburn SK
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
45. 04/11/17  00:00 May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves 3 - 2 Old Roan First
[+]
44. 04/11/17  00:00 Goldfingers First 4 - 2 Kew Antigua First
[+]
43. 04/11/17  00:00 Centenary Park First 2 - 3 Spaniards First
[+]
42. 04/11/17  00:00 Gateway Chapel First 1 - 4 Bridon Ropes Reserves
[+]
41. 04/11/17  00:00 UCC Diaspora 1st XI 10 - 1 Union First
[+]
40. 04/11/17  00:00 Fire United Christian FIRST TEAM 7 - 0 New River First
[+]
39. 04/11/17  00:00 Club Langley (Kent C/L) First 3 - 0 FC Elmstead (1958) KCL
[+]
38. 04/11/17  00:00 North Acton NAFC Home Walkover South Dulwich FC 1st XI
[+]
37. 04/11/17  00:00 Old Plymouthians First 4 - 1 Supercala FC
[+]
36. 04/11/17  00:00 Wadham College Old Boys First 5 - 2 Park Stars First
[+]
35. 04/11/17  00:00 Boca Seniors First 3 - 3 Hackney Wick Third team
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
34. 04/11/17  00:00 South East London (Wimbledon) 1st XI 3 - 3 Crayford Arrows 1st Team
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
33. 04/11/17  00:00 Newham United First 2 - 4 West Fulham First
[+]
32. 04/11/17  00:00 Hilltop First 2 - 0 Danson Sports Football Club First
[+]
31. 04/11/17  00:00 Press Association FC 1 - 10 United London 1st Team
[+]
30. 04/11/17  00:00 PWCA Wimbledon First 5 - 0 Earlsfield FC First Team
[+]
29. 04/11/17  00:00 Altis First 5 - 0 Dulwich Village First
[+]
28. 04/11/17  00:00 Drummond Athletic First 1 - 0 Metrogas Reserves
[+]
27. 04/11/17  00:00 Northern Town First 0 - 6 FC Hamlets First
[+]
26. 04/11/17  00:00 Forest Green First 5 - 1 Rollers Athletic First
[+]
25. 04/11/17  00:00 AFC Battersea (Wimbledon) First 6 - 2 E.S.B. Shantytown Open Aged
[+]
24. 04/11/17  00:00 South London Football Network Saturday Home Walkover AFC Royal Borough of Greenwich First
[+]
23. 04/11/17  00:00 Peckham Town Reserves 1 - 1 West Bromley Albion First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
22. 04/11/17  00:00 Canning Town Reserves 2 - 2 Battersea Boys First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
21. 04/11/17  00:00 Long Lane First 0 - 0 HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
20. 04/11/17  00:00 AFC Lewisham Mens 3 - 4 Tooting Bec Reserves
[+]
19. 04/11/17  00:00 South Wimbledon Dazzlers First 7 - 2 Wapping Adults
[+]
17. 04/11/17  00:00 London Gorillas FC 1 - 4 Bermondsey Town First
[+]
1st Round
16. 30/09/17  00:00 Johnson & Phillips First 2 - 3 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) Reserves
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
15. 30/09/17  00:00 Junior Reds (Seniors) Warriors Away Walkover St. Francis First
[+]
14. 30/09/17  00:00 FC Baresi FC Baresi 3 - 3 IB Albion FC
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
13. 30/09/17  00:00 America 1 Away Walkover Baldon Sports Baldon Saturday 1st
[+]
12. 30/09/17  00:00 South Kilburn SK 3 - 1 Lopes Tavares London First
[+]
11. 30/09/17  00:00 Sporting Hackney Reserves 2 - 0 J.L. Rovers First
[+]
10. 30/09/17  00:00 Fulham Deaf First 2 - 5 Old Roan First
[+]
9. 30/09/17  00:00 Stonewall Reserves 0 - 6 May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves
[+]
8. 30/09/17  00:00 Kew Antigua First 3 - 3 King Stairs Garden First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
7. 30/09/17  00:00 Brentnal First 0 - 6 Goldfingers First
[+]
6. 30/09/17  00:00 Canning Town Reserves Home Walkover Erith & Belvedere FC Reserves
[+]
5. 30/09/17  00:00 Selhurst SA First 2 - 2 HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
4. 30/09/17  00:00 AFC Lewisham Mens 9 - 2 St. Johns Deaf First
[+]
3. 30/09/17  00:00 Wapping Adults 13 - 2 Christ Church Chislehurst First
[+]
2. 30/09/17  00:00 Bermondsey Town First 3 - 1 Croydon BR First
[+]
1. 30/09/17  00:00 Partizan Wandsworth First 1 - 3 London Gorillas FC
[+]
Sign up for The People's Cup 2018